Please note that this page is currently in the process of being updated by the Secretariat: further amendments will be implemented soon.

Academic matters fall under the control of Senate, which comprises the members listed below.

Where an individual is listed more than once, the secondary listings are marked with an asterisk (*). For example, where a person is a professor, his or her primary listing is as a professor.

As of 1 July 2022 the membership of Senate stood at 438.

Vice-chancellor and deputy vice-chancellors | Deans/acting deans and deputy deans/acting deputy deans | Heads and acting heads of academic departments | Professors

The vice-chancellor

* Professor Mamokgethi Phakeng
(1 July 2018 to 30 June 2028)

Deputy vice-chancellors

* Professor Elelwani Ramugondo
(1 July 2022 to 30 June 2027)

 

Professor Harsha Kathard
(Acting until a substantive appointment is made)

  *Professor Sue Harrison
(1 August 2019 to 31 July 2024)

Deans/acting deans and deputy deans/acting deputy deans

CHED

Dean

 

Deputy deans

 

Associate Professor Kasturi Behari-Leak
(1 April 2022 to 31 March 2027)

Dr Nazeema Jappie
Projects and Operations
(1 December 2020 to 30 November 2023)

Dr Benita Moolman 
Teaching and Learning
(1 July 2022 to 31 December 2023) 

Associate Professor Dale Lesley Taylor 
Teaching, Learning and Research
(1 July 2022 to 31 December 2023) 

Commerce

Dean

 

Deputy deans

 

Associate Professor Suki Goodman
(1 January 2022 to 31 December 2026)

Associate Professor Sure Mataramvura
Research and Internationalisation
(1 January 2022 to 31 December 2022)

Associate Professor Sarah A Chapman
Postgraduate Affairs
(1 January 2022 to 31 December 2026)

Professor Ulrike Rivett
Teaching and Learning
(1 January 2020 to 31 December 2025)

Associate Professor Ameeta Jaga
Transformation and Inclusion
(1 January 2022 to 31 December 2026))

Engineering & the Built Environment

Dean

 

Deputy deans

 

*Professor Alison Emslie Lewis
(1 August 2020 to 31 July 2025)

*Associate Professor Kathleen Michell
Undergraduate Education
(1 January 2021 to 31 December 2023)

*Professor Abimbola Windapo
Postgraduate Education and Research
(1 January 2021 to 31 December 2023)

*Professor Marianne Vanderschuren
Social Responsiveness and Transformation
(01 July 2021 to 31 December 2022)

*Professor Hans Beushausen
Strategic Initiatives
(1 January 2021 to 31 December 2023)

Health Sciences

Dean

 

Deputy deans

 

 

 

 

Associate Professor Lionel Patrick Green-Thompson
(15 March 2020 to 14 March 2025)

*Professor Liesel Zuhlke
Research
(1 November 2021 to 31 January 2022)

Vacant
Postgraduate Education

Dr Kerrin Begg
Undergraduate Education
(1 May 2020 to 30 April 2025)

Dr Tracey Naledi
Health Services
(1 May 2020 to 30 April 2024)

Humanities

Dean

 

Deputy deans

 

*Associate Professor Shose Kessi
(1 December 2019 to 30 November 2024)

Associate Professor Wahbie Long
Postgraduate Studies & Funding
(01 January 2021 to 31 December 2023)

Associate Professor Lance van Sittert
Undergraduate Affairs
(01 July 2022 to 31 December 2022)

Associate Professor Jane Bennett
Staffing
(1 December 2021 to 31 December 2023)

Associate Professor Nomusa Mary Makhubu
Transformation
(1 February 2020 to 31 December 2022)

*Professor David Wardle
Finance and Space
(1 January 2021 to 31 December 2023)

Associate Professor Christopher Ouma
Research and Internationalisation
(1 July 2021 to 31 June 2024)

Law

Dean
 

Deputy deans

 

Professor Danwood Mzikenge Chirwa
(1 January 2019 to 31 December 2024)

Dr Kathleen Idensohn
Undergraduate Studies
(1 January 2019 to 31 December 2021)

Professor Petrus Johannes Hattingh
Postgraduate Studies
(1 April 2021 to 31 March 2023)

Science

Dean

 

Deputy deans

 

*Professor Maano Ramutsindela
(1 March 2019 to 29 February 2024)

*Professor Abraham Muthama Muasya
Undergraduate Matters
(1 January 2022 to 31 December 2023)

Associate Professor Charalampos Skokos
Postgraduate Matters and Research
(1 January 2022 to 31 December 2023)

Vacant
Transformation

Heads and acting heads of academic departments

Academic departments are organisational units formally recognised as such by Senate and Council in terms of the Statute. Some are styled "schools" while 2 are styled "colleges", but all have the status of academic department.

As of 1 January 2022, there were 60 recognised academic departments.

Academic Development Programme

Associate Professor Ermien van Pletzen
(Permanent)

Accounting, College of

Associate Professor Ilse Lubbe
(1 July 2022 to 30 June 2025)

African Feminist Studies

*Dr Fatima Seedat
(1 January 2022 to 31 December 2022)

African Studies & Linguistics

*Dr June Catherine Bam-Hutchison
(1 January 2022 to 31 December 2022)

Anaesthesia

*Professor Justus Ludolph Christiaan Swanvelder
(Permanent)

Archaeology

Dr Deano Stynder
(1 February 2022 to 31 December 2026)

Architecture, Planning & Geomatics

*Professor Nancy Odendaal
(1 February 2022 to 31 December 2025)

Astronomy

*Professor Patrick Woudt
(1 January 2020 to 31 December 2022)

Biological Sciences

*Associate Professor Tony Verboom
(1 January 2021 to 31 December 2023)

Chemical Engineering

*Professor Aubrey Mainza
(1 January 2019 to 31 December 2023)

Chemistry

*Associate Professor Moegamat Anwar Jardine
(1 January 2022 to 31 December 2024)

Civil Engineering

*Professor Pilate Moyo
(1 January 2018 to 31 December 2022)

Commercial Law

*Professor Caroline Ncube
(1 January 2022 to 31 December 2022)

Computer Science

*Professor Hussein Suleman
(1 January 2021 to 31 December 2025)

Construction Economics and Management

Associate Professor Manya Mooya
(1 March 2021 to 28 February 2026)

Economics

Associate Professor Reza Che Daniels
(1 January 2022 to 31 December 2024)

Education

Professor Azeem Badroodien
(1 January 2021 to 31 December 2023)

Electrical Engineering

Associate Professor Frederick Nicolls
(1 January 2020 to 31 December 2022)

English Literary Studies

Associate Professor Barbara-Anne Boswell
(1 July 2020 to 30 June 2023)

Environmental and Geographical Science

Associate Professor Frank Eckardt
(1 July 2021 to 30 June 2024)

Film and Media Studies

*Professor Adam Haupt
(1 January 2021 to 31 December 2023)

Finance and Tax

Dr Lucian Jerome Pitt
(1 January 2022 to 31 December 2024)

Fine Art, School of

Associate Professor Kurt Campbell
(1 January 2021 to 31 December 2023)

Geological Sciences

Associate Professor Phil Janney
(1 January 2021 to 31 December 2025)

Graduate School of Business

Dr Catherine Duggan
(1 September 2020 to 31 August 2025)

Health and Rehabilitation Sciences

*Professor Roshan Galvaan
(1 May 2022 to 31 July 2027)

Health Sciences Education

* Professor Jacqueline Marina Van Wyk
(1 February 2022 to 31 January 2027)

Historical Studies

Dr Bodhisattva Kar
(1 January 2022 to 31 December 2022)

Human Biology

*Professor Sharon Prince
(1 April 2020 to 31 March 2025)

Information Systems

*Associate Professor Maureen Tanner
(1 January 2022 to 31 December 2024)

Information Technology, School of

Vacant

Integrative Biomedical Sciences

Associate Professor Denver Hendricks
(1 August 2021 to 31 July 2024)

Knowledge and Information Stewardship

*Professor Jayarani Raju
(1 January 2019 to 31 December 2022)

Languages and Literature, School of

Associate Professor Roman Roth
(1 January 2020 to 31 December 2022)

Management Studies, School of

Dr Siphiwe Dlamini
(1 January 2022 to 31 December 2024)

Mathematics and Applied Mathematics

Associate Professor David Erwin
(1 January 2021 to 31 December 2025)

Mechanical Engineering

*Professor Brandon Collier-Reed
(1 March 2020 to 28 February 2025)

Medicine

*Professor Ntobeko Ntusi
(Permanent)

Molecular and Cell Biology

Associate Professor Mohamed Suhail Rafudeen
(1 January 2022 to 31 December 2026)

Music, South African College of

*Professor Rebekka Sandmeier
(1 January 2020 to 31 December 2022)

Nelson Mandela School of Public Governance

*Professor Faizil Ismail
(Permanent)

Obstetrics and Gynaecology

Associate Professor Mushi Matjila
(TBC)

Oceanography

*Professor Isabelle Ansorge
(1 January 2021 to 31 December 2023

Paediatrics and Child Health

*Professor Rudzani Muloiwa
(Permanent)

Pathology

Professor Komala Pillay
(1 July 2022 to 30 June 2027)

Philosophy

*Professor Bernhard Weiss
(1 July 2021 to 30 June 2026)

Physics

*Associate Professor Stephen Peterson
(1 January 2022 to 30 December 2026)

Political Studies

Associate Professor Zwelethu Jolobe
(1 January 2022 to 31 December 2024)

Private Law

*Professor Alfred Jacobus Barnard-Naudé
(1 January 2022 to 31 December 2022)

Psychiatry and Mental Health

*Professor Dan Stein
(Permanent)

Psychology

Professor Kevin Thomas
(1 January 2022 to 31 December 2024)

Associate Professor Leon Holtzhausen
(1 January 2022 to 31 December 2024)

Public Health and Family Medicine

*Associate Professor Susan Cleary
(1 August 2022 to 31 July 2027)

Public Law

*Professor Pierre De Vos
(1 January 2022 to 31 December 2022)

Radiation Medicine

*Professor Jeannette Parkes
(1 January 2021 to 31 December 2022)

Department for the Study of Religions

*Associate Professor Elisabetta Porcu
(1 July 2022 to 30 June 2027)

Social Anthropology

*Professor Susan Levine
(1 January 2022 to 31 December 2024)

Social Development

Associate Professor Leon Holtzhausen
(1 January 2022 to 31 December 2024)

Sociology

Associate Professor Elena Moore and Associate Professor Amrita Pande
(1 January 2022 to 31 December 2023)

Statistical Sciences

Associate Professor Freedom Gumedze
(1 January 2021 to 31 December 2025)

Surgery

*Professor Anthony Graham Fieggen
(1 January 2022 to 31 December 2022)

Theatre, Dance and Performance Studies, Centre for

Associate Professor Sara Matchett
(1 July 2020 to 30 June 2023)

The Professors: Professors are listed at the end of this Senate list.

12 members elected by the academic staff

(1 July 2020 to 30 June 2024)

Mr Allan Ernest Clark

Mr Timothy Charles Chabot Low

Associate Professor Bob Otieno Osano

Mr Jacques Andre Rousseau

Dr Rachael Dangarembizi

Dr Ayanda Gcelu

Associate Professor Dirk Michael Lang

Dr Hlumani Humphrey Ndlovu

Associate Professor Phumla Zuleika Sinxadi

Dr Alvina Makhosazana Kubeka

Associate Professor Frank Matose

Associate Professor Kelley Moult

Dr Tirivanhu Chinyoka

   

6 members elected by the Professional, Administrative, Support & Service (PASS) Staff

(1 July 2020 to 30 June 2024)

 

Peter Shai Makgoba

Bongani Given Quwe

Suzanne Shirley Key

Nadia Ebrahim

Andrea Plos

Marwaan Rylands

   

6 students appointed by the SRC

Daniel Erasmus

 

Daniel Erasmus

Keenan Hendrickse

Jesse Griesel

Vacant

Yanganani Sibeko

Abicha Tshiamala

   

6 members of the Faculty Student Councils, elected by the SRC

 

 

Kamogelo Monye

Siphesande Mabangula

Saeed Daniels Miller

Yolisa Shologu

Lithamsanqa Nakita Jacobs

Aphiwe Mkhwanazi

   

2 members of Council

Elected by Council

(1 July 2020 to 30 June 2024)

Emeritus Professor Kit Vaughan

Professor Neil Eccles

   

Members of the academic departments appointed by Senate’s Nominations Committee to be members of

Senate to better reflect in the Senate the diversity of the academic staff

(1 July 2020 to 30 June 2024)

Dr Riashna Sithaldeen

Mr Asief Dhansay

Associate Professor Malcolm Miller

Dr Yonatan Sahle Chemere

Associate Professor Sarah-Louise Blyth

Dr Heather Gaile Marco

Dr Riashna Sithaldeen

Mr Asief Dhansay

Mr Allan Davids

Associate Professor Chun-Sung Huang

Miss Ayanda Pekane

Dr Carren Gail Duffy

Dr Shanil Jensen Haricharan

Associate Professor Patroba Achola Odera

Mr Malibongwe Shadrack Manono

Associate Professor Denis Kalumba

Dr Krystle Ontong

Mrs Kehinde Oladayo Olutoyin Awodele

Mr Sa-aadat Parker

Associate Professor Kutlwano Ramaboa

Associate Professor Malcolm Miller

Mrs Shamila Manie

Dr Natashia Muna

Dr Kishor Harrichand Bugarith

Associate Professor Zenda Loren Woodman

Dr Neliswa Antonia Gogela

Dr Nomonde Mbatani

Dr Petula Diane Wicomb

Dr Sabelo Goodman Hadebe

Dr Qhama Zamani Cossie

Associate Professor Maylene Shung King

Dr Qonita Mariam Said-Hartley

Associate Professor Tumishang Mmamalatsi Salome Maswime

Ms Yaliwe Clarke

Mr Tauriq Jenkins

Ms Kharnita Mohamed

Miss Xolisa Guzula

Dr Mandisa Roeleene Haarhoff

Dr Liani Maasdorp

Mr Fabian Saptouw

Dr Anandaroop Sen

Dr Mzwandile Muzi Shongwe

Dr Rethabile Marriet Possa-Mogoera

Associate Professor Sylvia Ruth Bruinders

Dr Ryan Mark Nefdt

Ms Xichavo Alecia Ndlovu

Dr Mandisa Vallentia Malinga

Associate Professor Sa'diyya Shaikh

Ms Fatima Williams

Dr Ruchi Chaturvedi

Mr Mbongeni Ntuthuko Mtshali

Associate Professor Afton Leandre Titus

Associate Professor Fatima Osman

Mrs Salona Lutchman

Dr Yonatan Sahle Chemere

Associate Professor Sarah-Louise Blyth

Dr Heather Gaile Marco

Dr Clive Lloyd Oliver

Associate Professor Deshendran Moodley

Associate Professor Zarina Patel

Associate Professor Maria Emese Bordy

Associate Professor Anneliese Schauerte

Dr Colleen O'Ryan

Dr Moagabo Natalie Ragoasha

Associate Professor Dale Lesley Taylor

Mr Allan Ernest Clark

Assessor Members 

Chief Operating Officer

Director: Admissions Office

Institutional Planning Office

Dr Reno Morar
(1 February 2019 to 31 December 2024)

Vacant
(Permanent)

Mr Ashraf Conrad

 

   

List 2: The Executive Directors of Student Affairs and the University Libraries

Executive Director: Student Affairs

Executive Director: University Libraries

 

 

Mr Pura Mgolombane

Ms Ujala Satgoor

   

Professors
Total as of 1 July 2022: 254
(With the year of professorial appointment)

Rebecca Rogers Ackermann 2018
Jane Alexander 2008
John Kwabena Akokpari 2022
Muhammad Saalih Allie 2020
Kurt Andre April 2006
Carolyn Susan Ardington 2016
Neil Philip Armitage 2015
Lillian Melinda Artz 2019
John Ele-Ojo Ataguba 2022
Jeffrey Jacob Bagraim 2012
Igor Vladilenovich Barashenkov 2001
Paul Stanley Barendse  2018
Karen Irma Barnes 2009
Stefan Barth 2015
Adrian Bruce Charles Christopher Bassett 2011
Roger Benjamin Behrens 2020
Linda-Gail Bekker 2013
Tunde Bello-Ochende 2016
David Benatar 2007
Toma Berlanda 2015
Deon Bezuidenhout 2020
Haroon Ismail Bhorat 2007
Nicholas Budeo Biekpe 2012
Jonathan Blackburn 2008
Jonathan Blackburn 2008
Marc Blockman 2017
Edward Sidney Boje 2013
Floretta Avril Boonzaier 2019
Andrew Marc Boulle 2017
Susan Ann Bourne 2008
Adrian John Brink 2019
Frank Brombacher 2000
Irwin Thomas Brown 2011
Andy Buffler 2014
Justine Claire Burns 2016
Anthony Michael Butler 2012
Robert Greig Cameron 2004
Keith Stone Cattell 2010
Kelly Chibale 2007
Wallace Mankhwala Gwaza Chigona 2015
Anusuya Chinsamy-Turan 2003
Horman Chitonge 2020
Michael Christian Claeys 2010
Malcolm Robert Collins 2013
Marc Irwin Combrinck 2011
Imraan Coovadia 2016
Michael Denis Cramer 2019
Laura Czerniewicz 2019
Mohamed Aqiel Dalvie 2017
Collet Dandara 2016
Alan Davidson 2018
Mary-Ann Davies 2021
Francois Servaas De Kock 2020
Pierre Francois De Vos 2009
Petrus de Vries 2012
David Alan Deglon 2011
Lynette Ann Denny 2006
Andrea Deumert 2016
Keertan Unkha Jairan Dheda 2012
Kirsten Ann Mary Donald 2020
Robert Neil Dunn 2012
Peter Klaus Dunsby 2007
Silke Dyer 2014
Lawrence James Edwards 2013
Timothy John Egan 2006
Brian Stephen Eley 2016
Anton Gabriel Fagan 2006
Johannes Jacobus Fagan 2002
Jill Margaret Farrant 2005
Loretta Annelise Feris 2012
Anthony Aaron Figaji 2012
Mark Jay Fleishman 2012
Jack Calvin Fletcher 2006
Komla Agbenyo Folly 2016
Thomas Franz 2018
James Edward Gain 2018
Roshan Galvaan 2018
Lindsey Gillson 2021
Lucy Jennifer Gilson 2008
Suki Lesley Goodman 2021
Lesley Joan Fordred Green 2019
Lukasz Jaroslaw Grzybowski 2019
Ralph Hamann 2014
Carolyn Anne Hamilton 2008
Janet Patricia Hapgood 2007
Christopher Harris 2008
Susan Therese Largier Harrison 1999
Mark Hatherill 2017
Adam Haupt 2018
Jeannine Mariette Heckmann 2020
Terry Albert Hedderson 2006
Bruce Charles Hewitson 2005
Ursula Kate Hoadley 2022
Jacqueline Hoare 2021
Michael Timm Hoffman 2001
Hendrik Pienaar Hofmeyr 2010
Nicola Illing 2011
Muazzam Jacobs 2016
George Janelidze 2004
Thomas Harold Jarrett 2012
Mohammed Fareed Jeebhay 2010
Eduard Gideon Jonas 2019
John Joska 2018
Harsha Kathard 2016
Mohamed Azeem Khan 2018
Nonhlanhla Khumalo 2017
Sharon Rose Kleintjes 2018
Robert Douglas Knutsen 2008
Thomas Albert Koelble 2000
Patricia Jane Kooyman 2015
Reneé Kraan-Korteweg 2005
Michael Kyobe 2015
Estelle Victoria Lambert 2005
Rochelle Le Roux 2011
Virna Drucille Leaner 2017
Sandrine Lecour 2017
Murray Victor Leibbrandt 2000
Michael Eliad Levin 2021
Alison Emslie Lewis 2007
Andrew Christopher Lilley 2021
Francesca Little 2021
Leslie London 2005
Theresa Lorenzo 2016
Vernon Louw 2018
John Manuel da Zilva Luiz 2011
Christopher Alan Lund 2015
Arnaud George Malan 2014
Lornaj Jean Martin 2004
Shanaaz Mathews 2018
Elizabeth Sarah Mayne 2021
Mignon Irene McCulloch 2020
Helen McIlleron 2017
Judith Anne McKenzie 2022
Ernesta Maria Meintjes 2015
Graeme Ayton Meintjes 2016
Peter Nicholas Meissner 2008
Marc Irwin Mendelson 2015
Ines Marianne Meyer 2022
Thomas Andreas Meyer 2015
Valerie Mizrahi 2011
Klaus Peter Moller 2009
Jennifer Rose Moodley 2017
Brenda Morrow 2017
Hanri Mostert 2008
Thomas Moultrie 2015
Pilate Moyo 2013
Abraham Muthama Muasya 2020
Edwin Muchapondwa 2016
Nicola Jane Mulder 2015
Jeffrey Murugan 2020
Benjamin Landon Myer 2015
Kevin Jonathan Naidoo 2011
Nicoli Jean Nattrass 1999
Tjakie Naudé 2009
Pradeep Harkison Navsaria 2015
Caroline Ncube 2011
Deon Nel 2020
Mark George New 2011
Dickson Ng'ambi 2021
Andrew Nicol 2017
Eftychia Nikolaidou 2019
Ndangwa Noyoo 2022
Mpiko Ntsekhe 2013
Ntobeko Ayanda Bubele Ntusi 2017
Alp Numanoglu 2013
Francis Beng Nyamnjoh 2009
Mannus Justin O’Riain 2014
Ikechi Gareth Okpechi 2018
Sophie Oldfield 2015
Ada Ordor 2021
Catherine Orrell 2022
Mohamed Paleker 2020
Hamieda Parker 2022
Romy Elizabeth Parker 2021
Jeannette Denise Parkes 2016
Alexander Ross Paterson 2013
Jayendran Pather 2020
Timothy Charles Pennell 2021
André Peshier 2010
Joachim Petersen 2016
Rosina Mamokgethi Phakeng 2017
Edgar Arthur Pieterse 2008
Komala Pillay 2020
Patrizio Piraino 2020
Sharon Prince 2016
Jayarani Raju 2020
Rajkumar Ramesar 2000
Elelwani Ramugondo 2018
Maano Freddy Ramutsindela 2015
Vimal Ranchhod 2018
Chris James Charles Reason 2006
Stephen John Young Reid 2010
Ulrike Karin Rivett 2016
Stephen James Lawrence Roche 2021
Donald Alan Ross 2001
Fiona Chiswell Ross 2013
Hannah-Andrea Rother 2018
Pieter Gerhardus Rousseau 2015
Peter Geoffrey Ryan 2014
Philippe-Joseph Salazar (Distinguished) 1986
Jan Mikael Samuelsson 2022
Rebekka Sandmeier 2016
Anton Schlechter 2016
Pamela Jane Schwikkard 2001
Thomas Jens Scriba 2019
Judith Clare Sealy 2007
Bernadette Charmaine Searle 2022
Jeremy Fraser Seekings 2003
Patrick Semple 2014
Marjanne Senekal 2017
Mashiko Setshedi 2018
Alison Victoria September 2019
Lisa Florence Seymour 2020
Robert William John Simmonds 2015
Edina Sinanovic 2022
Sudesh Sivarasu 2022
Sebastian Skatulla 2022
Karen Sliwa-Hahnle 2010
Deirdre Smythe 2015
Mark Leonard Solms 2002
Katherine Rae Sorsdahl 2021
Merle Sowman 2022
Catherine Wendy Nest Spearman 2019
Claire Spottiswoode 2016
Dan Joseph Stein 2005
Edward David Sturrock 2008
Hussein Suleman 2020
Justus Ludolph Christiaan Swanevelder 2012
Andrew Russel Taylor 2014
Abdulkader Ismail Tayob 1999
Kevin Thomas 2021
Colin Getty Tredoux 2008
Franklin-Kennedy Asonzeh Ukah 2020
Arjan Bastiaan van As 2008
Jean-Paul Willy van Belle 2011
Elrena van der Spuy 2013
Eliza Jacobus van Honk 2014
Paul van Rensburg 2002
Eric Wilhelmus van Steen 2002
Cornelius Peter van Walbeek 2015
Jacky Van Wyk 2022
Richard Nellis Van Zyl - Smit 2021
Maria Johanna Wilhelmina Antoinette Vanderschuren 2019
Marcello Vichi 2022
Martine Maria Christina Visser 2015
Harro von Blottnitz 2013
Lee Alan Wallis 2012
Catherine Louise Ward 2018
David Wardle 2006
Digby Francis Warner 2019
Hermanus Jacobus Wasserman 2014
Bernhard Weiss 2011
Amanda Weltman 2020
Adam Gerard West 2022
Jennifer Frances Whittal 2021
Anna-Lise Williamson 2005
Carolyn Williamson 2010
   
Gizelle Demarie Willows 2022
Joanne Wilmshurst 2014
Abimbola Olukemi Windapo 2021
Harald Ernst Winkler 2011
Martin Werner Wittenberg 2012
Ambroise Wonkam 2016
Patrick Alan Woudt 2016
Rachel Paula Wynberg 2020
Jacqueline Louise Yeats 2022
Sandra Michele Young 2020
Heather Joy Zar 2008
Alphose Zingoni 2003
Marcus Henricus Petrus Zuidgeest 2019

 

Information supplied by:
Office of the Registrar

Updated: 16 March 2022